Authority Engineer Consultancy for NH 173 Mudigere-Mugutihalli Widening and Paved Shoulder Construction

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1

Tender Overview

Tender Title Authority Engineer Consultancy for NH 173 Mudigere-Mugutihalli Widening and Paved Shoulder Construction
Tender ID2026_MoRTH_917279_1Tender Reference NumberRW/BNG/A.E./NH 173/Km.0.00-26.326/16/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1 Tender LocationMudigere Kadur Section , Chickmagalur , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAuthority Engineer Consultancy for NH 173 Mudigere-Mugutihalli Widening and Paved Shoulder Construction
  • Tender ID2026_MoRTH_917279_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRW/BNG/A.E./NH 173/Km.0.00-26.326/16/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1
  • Tender LocationMudigere Kadur Section,Chickmagalur, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-14 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-07 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-07 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Widening To Two Lane Paved Shoulders From Km 0.000 Mudigere To Km 26.326 Mugutihalli Of Nh 173 Mudigere Kadur Section In The State Of Karnataka On Epc Mode In Nh O Annual Plan 2023 24

The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Regional Office in Bengaluru, invites sealed bids for Consultancy Services for the role of Authority Engineer. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number RW/BNG/A.E./NH 173/Km.0.00-26.326/16/2026, pertains to the crucial supervision of the widening of National Highway 173, specifically the Mudigere to Mugutihalli section (Km 0.000 to Km 26.326) in Karnataka, to a two-lane paved shoulder configuration under the EPC Mode for the NH O Annual Plan 2023-24. This is an open tender for services, requiring a two-cover bid submission system. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹10,00,000, payable to the Regional Officer MoRTH Bengaluru. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹5,900, with ₹5,000 payable through Bharatkosh and ₹900 via Demand Draft. The document download period commences on July 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Regional Office MoRTH Bengaluru. The work description is extensive, and interested bidders are strongly advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements, including NDA/Pre-Qualification criteria and Tenderer Class. The period of work is estimated at 2555 days, with a bid validity of 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Officer Morth Bengaluru
AddressRegional Office Morth Bengaluru
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Widening Of Existing..read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Widening To 2 Lane Paved Shoulder From Existing Chainage 12.000 To..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Upgradation Of Existing..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr For Widening To Four Lane..read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of Widening Of Existing..read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Widening Of...read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Widening To 2 Lane Paved Shoulder From Existing Chainage 12.000...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Upgradation Of...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr For Widening To Four...read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of Widening Of...read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More