| Tender Title | NH-507 Uttarakhand Road Widening and Realignment: Authority Engineer Consultancy Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_915468_1 | Tender Reference Number | NH-507/UK/2025-26/766 (AE) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-17 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Badhwala To Lakhwar Bend , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-03 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-17 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 100 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Widening To 2 Lane Paved Shoulder From Existing Chainage 12.000 To Km 40.500 Badhwala To Lakhwar Bend Realignment From Km. 12.00 To 31.122 On Nh-507 Length-25.660 Km In The State Of Uttarakhand On Epc Mode.
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Regional Officer, MoRTH, Dehradun, hereby invites bids for Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer for the supervision of the Widening to 2 Lane paved shoulder from Existing Chainage 12.000 to Km 40.500, and the Realignment from km. 12.00 to 31.122 on NH-507, covering a total length of 25.660 Km in the State of Uttarakhand, to be executed on an EPC Mode. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NH-507/UK/2025-26/766 (AE), requires a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000. The bidding process will involve two covers, with the document download period commencing on 03-Jul-2026 at 05:00 PM and concluding on 14-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are permitted from 17-Jul-2026 at 05:00 PM until 14-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 15-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM at the O/o RO, MoRTH, Dehradun. The contract form will be Item Rate, and the estimated work period is 4745 days. Further details, including the Request for Proposal (RFP) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ro,morth, Dehradun |
| Address | O/o Regional Officer, Morth, 1st Floor, The Institution Of Engineers (india) Building Near Isbt, Saharanpur Road,dehradun, Uttarakhand. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Widening To 2l..read more
Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Widening To Two..read more
Widening To 2 Lane With Paved Shoulder From Existing Chainage 12.00..read more
Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Widening Of Existing..read more
Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of I Widening To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category