| Tender Title | NH-507 Widening to 2-Lane with Paved Shoulder from Badwala to Lakhwar Bend | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_911971_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1709/13Yata-NH-10/2026 dt. 08.06.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-06 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 248.90 Cr | Tender Location | Nh-507 , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-08 11:20 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-08 11:20 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-06 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 35400 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,48,90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Widening To 2 Lane With Paved Shoulder From Existing Chainage 12.00 To 40.50 (badwala To Lakhwar Bend) (realignment From Km 12.00 To 31.122) On Nh-507
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its inviting authority, the Superintending Engineer (NH) PWD Dehradun, for the crucial project of widening NH-507 to a 2-lane carriageway with a paved shoulder. The scope of work specifically covers the stretch from existing chainage 12.00 to 40.50, encompassing the Badwala to Lakhwar Bend section, with a realignment from km 12.00 to 31.122. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_911971_1 and reference number 1709/13Yata-NH-10/2026, is an Open Tender under the EPC Contract form. The estimated tender value is ₹2,48,90,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,48,90,000. A tender fee of ₹35,400 is applicable. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from June 8, 2026, to September 15, 2026, with bid submissions accepted between July 6, 2026, and September 15, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 2, 2026, at the SE(NH)PWD Dehradun office. The work is to be completed within a period of 1095 days. This tender is for Civil Works - Roads and requires a two-cover bid submission strategy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se(nh)pwd Dehradun |
| Address | Superintending Engineer 10th Nh Circle Pwd Yamuna Colony Dehradun |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Widening To 2 Lane Paved Shoulder From Existing Chainage 12.000 To..read more
Widening And Strengthening Of Existing 2 Lane To 2 Lane With..read more
Widening Of Existing 2 Lane To 4 Lane With Paved Shoulder..read more
Widening And Strengthening Of Existing 2 Lane To 2 Lane With..read more
Widening Of Existing Single /intermediate Lane To 2-lane With Paved Shoulder..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category