| Tender Title | NH-707A Widening Consultancy: Detailed Project Report & Pre-Construction for Bataghat to Maletha Section | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_914262_1 | Tender Reference Number | RO/UK/NH-707A/DPR/ Bataghat to Maletha /2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.14 Cr | Tender Location | Bataghat To Maletha , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-22 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-23 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-23 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-06 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Widening Of Existing Single /intermediate Lane To 2-lane With Paved Shoulder From Km. 175.00 To 311.00 (bataghat To Maletha) On Nh-707a In The State Of Uttarakhand. 
 (length 136 Km).
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Regional Officer in Dehradun, invites sealed bids for consultancy services related to the preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR) and pre-construction activities for the crucial widening of National Highway (NH)-707A. This project encompasses the section from km 175.00 to 311.00, spanning from Bataghat to Maletha in the State of Uttarakhand, covering a total length of 136 km. The existing single/intermediate lane will be transformed into a 2-lane carriageway with paved shoulders, significantly enhancing connectivity and road safety in the region. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number RO/UK/NH-707A/DPR/ Bataghat to Maletha /2026-27, is structured as an Item Rate contract and requires bidders to submit their proposals in two covers. The estimated tender value stands at ₹6,14,10,750, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,00,000 and a tender fee of ₹5,000. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from June 23, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from June 29, 2026, 05:00 PM, up to September 14, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o Regional Officer, MoRTH, Dehradun, providing an opportunity for clarification and discussion. The successful consultant will be expected to complete the work within 335 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ro,morth, Dehradun |
| Address | O/o Regional Officer, Morth, 1st Floor, The Institution Of Engineers (india) Building Near Isbt, Saharanpur Road,dehradun, Uttarakhand |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Widening To..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For Four..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For 4-lane Access..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Widening Of..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For 4..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category