| Tender Title | Consultancy for NH 169 Widening to 4-Lane with Paved Shoulder: Nellisara Camp to Thirthalli Stretch | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_916114_1 | Tender Reference Number | RW/BNG/NH-169/Km.25.15 56.70/Authority Engineer/117/2023 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1 | Tender Location | Nellisara Camp To Thirthalli , Shivamogga , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-06 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-06 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-06 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-31 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Widening Of Existing 2 Lane To 4 Lane With Paved Shoulder From Design Km.25.15 To Km. 56.70 Except Km. 52.70 To 53.50 Of Nh169 Nellisara Camp To Thirthalli Of Nh 169 On Shimoga Mangalore
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Regional Office MoRTH Bengaluru, is inviting applications for Consultancy Services as an Authority Engineer. This critical role involves the supervision of the widening of the existing 2-lane National Highway 169 to a 4-lane road with paved shoulders. The project encompasses the section from design Km. 25.15 to Km. 56.70, with an exclusion for Km. 52.70 to 53.50, specifically along the Nellisara Camp to Thirthalli stretch of NH 169 on the Shimoga Mangalore route. This open tender process, identified by Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_916114_1 and Tender Reference Number RW/BNG/NH-169/Km.25.15 56.70/Authority Engineer/117/2023, requires a submission of bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including Bharatkosh receipts, demand drafts, power of attorney, bid security, and other technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BoQ). The tender fee is ₹5,900 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹10,00,000, payable to the Regional Officer MoRTH Bengaluru. The document download period commences on July 6, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Regional Office MoRTH Bengaluru. The estimated work period is 2555 days, with a bid validity of 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer Morth Bengaluru |
| Address | Regional Office Morth Bengaluru |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of Widening Of Existing..read more
Widening Of Existing Single /intermediate Lane To 2-lane With Paved Shoulder..read more
Widening Of Existing Single / Intermediate Lane To 2- Lane With..read more
Widening And Strengthening Of Stretch From Hansdiha (design Ch 92.380 Km)..read more
Widening Of Existing 2 Lane To 4 Lane With Paved Shoulder..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category