| Tender Title | Consultancy for NH-707A Widening to Two Lanes with Paved Shoulders (Tyuni to Bataghat) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_914977_1 | Tender Reference Number | RO/UK/NH-707A/DPR/ Tyuni to Bataghat /2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-17 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6 Cr | Tender Location | Tyuni To Bataghat. , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-29 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-17 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Widening Of Existing Single / Intermediate Lane To 2- Lane With Paved Shoulder From Km 0.00 To Km 175.00 (tyuni To Bataghat) Of Nh-707ain The State Of Uttarakhand. (length-175 Km).
This tender, initiated by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways (MoRTH) through its Regional Officer in Dehradun, invites bids for crucial consultancy services. The scope of work involves the preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR) and the execution of pre-construction activities for the widening of National Highway (NH)-707A, specifically the stretch from km 0.00 to km 175.00, connecting Tyuni to Bataghat within the State of Uttarakhand. This vital infrastructure project aims to upgrade the existing single or intermediate lane to a two-lane carriageway with paved shoulders, covering a total length of 175 km. The tender, categorized under "Services" and specifically for "Consultancy" product category, is an Open/Advertised tender with a two-cover system. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids between July 17, 2026, and September 14, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026. A tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,00,000 are mandated for participation. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 23, 2026, at the O/o Regional Officer, MoRTH, Dehradun. The overall estimated value of the tender is ₹6,00,00,000, with a proposed work period of 335 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ro,morth, Dehradun |
| Address | O/o Regional Officer, Morth, First Floor, Institute Of Engineers (india) Building,near Isbt Saharanpur Road Dehradun 248002 Uttarakhand
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Widening Of Existing Single /intermediate Lane To 2-lane With Paved Shoulder..read more
Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Upgradation Of Chitrod-rapar-balasar Section Of..read more
Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Upgradation To 2 -lane With..read more
Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of Work Of Upgradation..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Feasibility Study Detailed Project Report Survey..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category