NH 169A Agumbe Ghat Widening: Feasibility Study and Detailed Project Report Consultancy

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateMar 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.34 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title NH 169A Agumbe Ghat Widening: Feasibility Study and Detailed Project Report Consultancy
Tender ID2026_MoRTH_897910_1Tender Reference NumberRW/BNG/NH-169A/Km.33 41/23/2022
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-09 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.34 Cr Tender Location169a From Km. 30.75 To Km. 51.60 , Shivamogga , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNH 169A Agumbe Ghat Widening: Feasibility Study and Detailed Project Report Consultancy
  • Tender ID2026_MoRTH_897910_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRW/BNG/NH-169A/Km.33 41/23/2022
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-09 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.34 Cr
  • Tender Location169a From Km. 30.75 To Km. 51.60,Shivamogga, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-10 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-10 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-09 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-10 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-09 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Feasibility Study Detailed Project Report Survey And Preparation Of Land Plan For Widening To Two Lane With Paved Shoulder On Nh 169a From Km. 30.75 To Km. 51.60 Agumbe Ghat In The State Of Karnataka

The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Regional Office in Bengaluru, is pleased to announce an open tender for Consultancy Services for the preparation of a feasibility study, detailed project report, survey, and land plan for the widening of NH 169A. This crucial project aims to upgrade the existing road from Km. 30.75 to Km. 51.60, specifically along the Agumbe Ghat in the State of Karnataka, to a two-lane configuration with paved shoulders. The estimated tender value for this lump-sum contract is ₹2,33,79,340, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with the finance cover consisting of the Bill of Quantities and the first cover encompassing pre-qualification and technical documents, including a Bharatkosh receipt for the tender fee of ₹5,000. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at a nominal ₹1, payable through a Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Request for Proposal (RFP), are available for download from February 10, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on March 6, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Regional Office, MoRTH Bengaluru. Bids must be submitted between March 9, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Regional Officer, MoRTH Bengaluru, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Officer Morth Bengaluru
AddressRegional Office Morth Bengaluru
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Feasibility Report And Detailed Project Report..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of (dpr) For Widening..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Widening To..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Feasibility Report And Detailed Project...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of (dpr) For...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Widening...read more

Kohima , Nagaland
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More