| Tender Title | Authority Engineer Consultancy for NH 548B Four-Lane Widening in Karnataka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_912489_1 | Tender Reference Number | RW/BNG/NH548B/Km.80.00 140.200/AE/18/2023 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-06 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1 | Tender Location | Murgundi To Chikkodi , Belagavi , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-10 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-10 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-06 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-10 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-06 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of I Widening To 4l Ps Of Nh 548b From Km. 80.000 Near Murgundi To Km. 140.200 Near Chikkodi Excluding Length From Km. 118.450 To Km. 128.450 In The State Of Karnataka On Epc Mode And Ii Con
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Regional Office in Bengaluru, is pleased to invite Open Tenders for Consultancy Services for the Authority Engineer role. This critical role will oversee the supervision of the widening to 4-lane Passenger Services of National Highway 548B, specifically from Km. 80.000 near Murgundi to Km. 140.200 near Chikkodi in the State of Karnataka, executed on an EPC mode, excluding the section from Km. 118.450 to Km. 128.450. The Tender Reference Number for this opportunity is RW/BNG/NH548B/Km.80.00 140.200/AE/18/2023, and the tender documents will be available for download from June 10, 2026, 05:30 PM until September 02, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting July 06, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 02, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 03, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the Regional Office MoRTH Bengaluru. A Tender Fee of ₹5,900 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000 is required. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance (BoQ). The anticipated Work Item Details include a Tender Value of ₹1 and a Period of Work of 2920 days, with a Bid Validity of 180 days. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on July 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Regional Office MoRTH Bengaluru. Interested eligible consultants are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer Morth Bengaluru |
| Address | Regional Office Morth Bengaluru |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Widening To 2l..read more
Consultancy Services For Ae For Widening Of Existing Two Lane To..read more
Independent Engineer Services For Construction Of 4 Lane Ps From Km..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For Four..read more
Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Widening Of Existing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category