| Tender Title | DPR Consultancy for NH 150 Kalaburagi-Wadi-Yadgiri-Kadechur Four-Lane Widening | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_916511_1 | Tender Reference Number | RW/BNG/NH-150/Km.0.00 118.470/22/2025(2nd Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.95 Cr | Tender Location | Kalaburagi Wadi Yadgiri Kadechur Section , Kalaburagi , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-08 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-08 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-08 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr For Widening To Four Lane With Paved Shoulder From Two Lane With Paved Shoulder From Km.0.00 To Km.118.470 Kalaburagi Wadi Yadgiri Kadechur Section Of Nh 150 In The State Of Karnataka
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Regional Office in Bengaluru, is issuing an open tender for Consultancy Services for the preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR). This critical project involves the widening of the Kalaburagi Wadi Yadgiri Kadechur Section of National Highway 150 in the State of Karnataka, from its existing two-lane configuration with a paved shoulder to a four-lane configuration with a paved shoulder, covering a significant stretch from Km. 0.00 to Km. 118.470. The estimated tender value for these consultancy services is ₹5,94,79,670. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids, comprising technical and financial proposals in two separate covers, with the bid submission period commencing on August 3, 2026, and concluding on September 9, 2026, by 3:00 PM. A bid security of ₹10,00,000 is mandated, along with a tender fee of ₹5,900, payable as specified in the tender documents. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Regional Office MoRTH Bengaluru. This tender is for a Lump-sum contract, and further details regarding eligibility criteria and other requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer Morth Bengaluru |
| Address | Regional Office Morth Bengaluru |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Ae For Widening Of Existing Two Lane To..read more
Widening Of Existing Single /intermediate Lane To 2 Lane And 2..read more
Widening Of Existing Single /intermediate Lane To 2 Lane And 2..read more
Widening Of Existing Single /intermediate Lane To 2-lane With Paved Shoulder..read more
Cs For Preparation Of Dpr For Six Laning Of Hyderabad Yadgiri..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category