| Tender Title | Consultancy for NH-309A Widening: Detailed Project Report and Pre-Construction for Ghat to Udiyari Bend | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_914950_1 | Tender Reference Number | RO/UK/NH-309A/DPR/ Ghat to Udiyari Bend /2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 68.98 L | Tender Location | Ghat To Udiyari Bend. , Chamoli , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Widening Of Existing Single /intermediate Lane To 2 Lane And 2 Lane With Paved Shoulder From Km. 0.00 To 80.00 Ghat To Udiyari Bend Of Nh-309a In The State Of Uttarakhand. (length 80 Km).
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Regional Office in Dehradun, invites sealed bids for consultancy services for the preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR) and pre-construction activities for the widening of National Highway NH-309A. This significant infrastructure development project encompasses the stretch from Km. 0.00 to 80.00, specifically from Ghat to Udiyari Bend in the state of Uttarakhand, covering a total length of 80 kilometers. The scope of work involves transforming the existing single or intermediate lane into a 2-lane carriageway with a paved shoulder. This open tender process, identified by Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_914950_1 and Tender Reference Number RO/UK/NH-309A/DPR/ Ghat to Udiyari Bend /2026-27, requires bidders to submit their proposals in two covers. The tender fee is ₹5,000, and a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,00,000 is mandatory. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date on June 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the bid submission end date on September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on July 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of the Regional Officer, MoRTH, Dehradun. The period of work is estimated at 335 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ro,morth, Dehradun |
| Address | O/o Regional Officer, Morth, 1st Floor, The Institution Of Engineers
 (india) Building Near Isbt, Saharanpur Road,dehradun,
 Uttarakhand. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Widening Of Existing Single /intermediate Lane To 2-lane With Paved Shoulder..read more
Widening Of Existing Single / Intermediate Lane To 2- Lane With..read more
Widening Of Existing Single /intermediate Lane To 2 Lane And 2..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Widening To..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Feasibility Study Detailed Project Report Survey..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category