| Tender Title | Consultancy Services for NH 69 Widening to 4-Lane Dual Carriageway in Karnataka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_917370_1 | Tender Reference Number | RW/BNG/A.E./NH 69/Km.347.500-367.700/15/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-07 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1 | Tender Location | Near Sira , Tumakuru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-07 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-14 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Widening To 4 Lane Ps From Km 347.500 Intersection With Nh 48 At Km 116.800, Near Sira To Km 367.700 Near Badavanahalli Including Bypass To Sira Town Of Nh 69 In The State Of Karnataka On
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Regional Office MoRTH Bengaluru, is inviting eligible consultants to submit bids for the provision of Consultancy Services as Authority Engineer. This crucial role involves the supervision of the widening to 4-lane dual carriageway of NH 69, specifically from Km 347.500 (intersection with NH 48 at Km 116.800, near Sira) to Km 367.700 (near Badavanahalli), inclusive of the bypass to Sira town, in the state of Karnataka. The project, with Tender Reference Number RW/BNG/A.E./NH 69/Km.347.500-367.700/15/2026, is categorized as an Open Tender for Services, with a tender fee of ₹5,900 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000, payable to the Regional Officer MoRTH Bengaluru. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission commencing on July 14, 2026, and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This is a two-cover bid process, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including Bharatkosh receipt, demand draft, power of attorney, bid security, and other technical documents, while Cover 2 is for the financial bid (BoQ). The estimated work period is 2555 days, and the bid validity is 180 days. Further details regarding eligibility criteria, scope of work, and submission requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer Morth Bengaluru |
| Address | Regional Office Morth Bengaluru |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr For Widening To Four Lane..read more
Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Widening To Two..read more
Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of Widening Of Existing..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Feasibility Study Detailed Project Report Survey..read more
Consultancy Services For Ae For Widening Of Existing Two Lane To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category