| Tender Title | NH-312 West Bengal Comprehensive Maintenance and Roadworks | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_288355_1 | Tender Reference Number | 13/2026-27/NH-312/Emergent Repair |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.79 Cr | Tender Location | Kolkata , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Maintenance Works For Existing Nh-312 Of Janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- Bashirhat Ghojadanga Section From Km 0.000 To Km 327.920 In The State Of West Bengal
**Tender for Maintenance Works on NH-312, West Bengal** The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), through its Regional Officer in Kolkata, is pleased to invite bids for comprehensive maintenance works on the existing National Highway-312. This critical project encompasses the section from Km 0.000 to Km 327.920, covering the Janipur-Omarpur-Krishnagar-Bongaon-Bashirhat-Ghojadanga route within the state of West Bengal. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹2,79,21,380, with a defined period of work of 60 days and a bid validity period of 120 days. This is an open tender process, with a single cover system for submissions. The Tender Fee is ₹10,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,80,000, payable to NHAI in Kolkata. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 20, 2026, at 06:20 PM and 06:25 PM respectively, with both closing on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Prospective bidders are requested to refer to the uploaded NIT document for detailed instructions and specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer Kolkata |
| Address | National Highways Authority Of India 
 Regional Officer-kolkata, Synthesis Business Park, Wing-c
 8th Floor, Cbd/1, Jl-23, Action Area-ii
 New Town, Kolkata-700156 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Maintenance For Existing Nh-312 Of Janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- Bashirhat Upto..read more
Tolling Operation Maintenance And Transfer Of Purnea Dalkhola Raiganj Section Of..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Drains At Iocl, Haldia Refinery,west Bengal, Haldia...read more
Operation And Maintenance For 10 Years Of The 10.315 Km Puruliya..read more
Routine Maintenance And Incident Management Services For Kolaghat Haldia Section From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category