| Tender Title | Tolling Operation, Maintenance, and Transfer of NH-27 and NH-12 Sections in Bihar and West Bengal | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_NHAI_240234_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/AssetMonetization /TOT/2025-26/ TOTB-22/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-07-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-07-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-07-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-07-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 91000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Tolling Operation Maintenance And Transfer Of Purnea Dalkhola Raiganj Section Of Nh-27 And 12 In The State Of Bihar And West Bengal (tot Bundle-22)
This tender, reference number NHAI/AssetMonetization/TOT/2025-26/TOTB-22/1, is issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a public sector undertaking, for the Tolling Operation Maintenance and Transfer (TOT) of the Purnea Dalkhola Raiganj section of NH-27 and NH-12, spanning across Bihar and West Bengal. This open tender process, designated as TOT Bundle-22, involves a significant undertaking with a proposed bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents are available for download from July 3, 2025, at 06:55 PM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission period also commencing on July 3, 2025, and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹91,000 is applicable, payable to NHAI HQ in New Delhi. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,10,00,000 is required, payable to NHAI HQ in New Delhi, with payment to be made via offline methods. The contract form is based on an Item Rate basis. This tender is structured with two covers, with Cover 1 containing scanned copies of cost of documents and bid security, alongside other technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial proposal. The work description specifically pertains to the Tolling Operation, Maintenance, and Transfer of the specified highway sections, with an estimated work period of 7300 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification criteria and other specific requirements. The tender inviting authority is Dinesh Kumar Gupta at NHAI HQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dinesh Kumar Gupta |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tolling Operation Maintenance And Transfer Of Asanpur- Forbesganj- Purnea Section Of..read more
Independent Engineer Services During Tolling, Operation, Maintenance And Transfer Of Lucknow..read more
Independent Engineer Services During Operation And Maintenance For Six Lane Handia-rajatalab..read more
Operation And Maintenance For 10 Years Of The 10.315 Km Puruliya..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category