| Tender Title | NH-27 Bihar: Tolling Operations, Maintenance, and Transfer for Asanpur-Forbesganj-Purnea Section | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_NHAI_240231_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/AssetMonetization /TOT/2025-26/ TOTB-21/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-07-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-07-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-07-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-07-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 140000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Tolling Operation Maintenance And Transfer Of Asanpur- Forbesganj- Purnea Section Of Nh-27 In The State Of Bihar (tot Bundle-21)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NHAI/AssetMonetization /TOT/2025-26/ TOTB-21/1 and Tender ID 2025_NHAI_240231_1, is an open tender issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) for the "Tolling Operation Maintenance and Transfer of Asanpur- Forbesganj- Purnea section of NH-27 in the state of Bihar (TOT Bundle-21)". The scope of work falls under Civil Works and involves a 7300-day contract period. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of cost of documents, bid security, POA, and technical documents I through V, and Cover 2 for the financial proposal. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹14,00,00,000 and is payable to NHAI HQ in New Delhi. The tender fee is ₹1,40,000, also payable to NHAI HQ in New Delhi. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on July 3, 2025, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dinesh Kumar Gupta |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Independent Engineer Services During Tolling, Operation, Maintenance And Transfer Of Lucknow..read more
Independent Engineer Services During Operation And Maintenance For Six Lane Handia-rajatalab..read more
Widening And Upgradation Of Existing Highway From Khagaria (design Ch. 270.000)..read more
Routine Maintenance And Incident Management (stmc) For Two Laning Of Muzaffarpur..read more
Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Passenger Ropeway From Parwanoo To Shimla..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category