| Tender Title | Four-Lane Greenfield Bypass and Conventional Lane Construction for NH44 and NH39 in Madhya Pradesh and Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_274183_1 | Tender Reference Number | MPDIV-21/ 27/2025-MP Division |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-07 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 427.29 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-07 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-07 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-07 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 20000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,27,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Const.of 4l Ac Gf Alignment Of Southern Bypass To Jhansi And Cl For Nh44 N Nh39 From Km.16.920 Of Nh44 Near Bangay Khas Vill.dc 0.030 And Terminating Forming T Junc At Km6.650 Of Nh39 Near Orchha Tigela Dc15.542 L15.572km In Mp And Up On Epc Mode
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the "Construction of 4-Lane Access Controlled Green Field Alignment of Southern Bypass to Jhansi and Conventional Lanes for NH44 and NH39." This significant infrastructure project, identified by Tender Reference Number MPDIV-21/ 27/2025-MP Division and Tender ID 2026_NHAI_274183_1, encompasses the construction from Km.16.920 of NH44 near Bangay Khas village, DC 0.030, to a terminating T-junction at Km 6.650 of NH39 near Orchha Tigela, DC 15.542, spanning a total length of 15.572 km across the states of Madhya Pradesh and Uttar Pradesh. This project will be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode, with a tendered value of ₹4,27,29,00,000 and a stipulated completion period of 730 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender with a single tender fee of ₹20,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,27,00,000, payable to NHAI HQ. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee and technical documents (including scanned copies of cost of documents, bid security, POA, and technical documents I-IV), and Cover 2 containing the financial proposal. The bidding process commences on April 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. All tender documents are available for download from April 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Further details can be obtained from the NHAI HQ, with Tushar Vyas as the Tender Inviting Authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Tushar Vyas |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Widening Of Existing 2 Lane To 4 Lane Divided Carriageway With..read more
Const.of 4l Ac Gf Alignment Of Southern Bypass To Jhansi And..read more
Ie Services For 2 Lane Ps From End Of Hamirpur..read more
Development/upgradation Of Existing 4 Lane To 6 Lane Of Lucknow Sitapur..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Feasibility Report And Detailed Project Report..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category