| Tender Title | Four-Lane Greenfield Southern Bypass and Conventional Lane Construction for NH44 and NH39 in MP and UP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_274183_1 | Tender Reference Number | MPDIV-21/ 27/2025-MP Division |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-07 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 427.29 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-07 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-07 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-07 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 20000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,27,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Const.of 4l Ac Gf Alignment Of Southern Bypass To Jhansi And Cl For Nh44 N Nh39 From Km.16.920 Of Nh44 Near Bangay Khas Vill.dc 0.030 And Terminating Forming T Junc At Km6.650 Of Nh39 Near Orchha Tigela Dc15.542 L15.572km In Mp And Up On Epc Mode
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the "Construction of 4-lane Access Controlled Greenfield Alignment of Southern Bypass to Jhansi and Conventional Lane for NH44 and NH39." This significant infrastructure project involves the construction from Km. 16.920 of NH44 near Bangay Khas village, with a District Centre (DC) of 0.030, terminating at Km 6.650 of NH39 near Orchha Tigela, with DCs of 15.542 and 15.572, spanning a total length of 15.572 km across Madhya Pradesh and Uttar Pradesh, executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹4,27,29,00,000, with a proposed work period of 730 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security (EMD) of ₹4,27,00,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹20,000. This is an open tender process, requiring two covers for bid submissions: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Proposal. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document Download and Bid Submission Commence on April 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and conclude on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Further details regarding the tender documents and submission requirements are available from the NHAI HQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Tushar Vyas |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const.of 4l Ac Gf Alignment Of Southern Bypass To Jhansi And..read more
Short Term Repair And Routine Maintenance Of 4 Lane Sindoor River..read more
Short Term Repair And Routine Maintenance Of 4 Lane Bareli To..read more
Short Term Repair And Routine Maintenance Of 4 Lane Gohar Ganj..read more
Construction Lane From Syed
 Mohd To Firdous Hussain And
 Construction Culvert/..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category