| Tender Title | NH12 Madhya Pradesh Highway Maintenance and Repair Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_278701_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/ROMP/BPL/SRB bypass/NH45/2026/ |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-25 04:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40.17 Cr | Tender Location | Piu Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-25 04:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-25 04:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-25 04:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 50000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,34,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Short Term Repair And Routine Maintenance Of 4 Lane Sindoor River To Of Bareli Bypass Km 130.00 To 193.450 Nh12 Four Lane With Ps Pkg3 In The State Of Mp On Item Rate Mode
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), through its Regional Office in Bhopal, invites eligible contractors to participate in an Open Tender for the "Short term Repair and Routine maintenance of 4 lane Sindoor river to start of Bareli bypass Km 130.00 to 193.450 NH12 Four lane with PS Pkg3 in the State of MP on item rate mode." This crucial civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹40,16,97,199, focuses on maintaining a significant stretch of NH12 in Madhya Pradesh. The contract will be awarded on an item rate basis and is expected to be completed within a period of 730 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The tender documents will be available for download from May 25, 2026, starting at 04:50 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹50,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,34,000 are mandatory for participation. The tender process involves two covers, with the first cover encompassing tender fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover dedicated to financial proposals (BOQ). The inviting authority's address is the Office of The Regional Officer, National Highways Authority of India, Regional Office, E-6/47, Smriti Parishar, Near Sai Board, Arera Colony, Bhopal (MP), Pincode 462016. Further details regarding tender notice and RFP documents are available.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer |
| Address | Office Of The Regional Officer, National Highways Authority Of India, Regional Office,
 E-6/47, Smriti Parishar, Near Sai Board, Arera Colony, Bhopal (mp) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
Short Term Maintenance Estimate For Highway From Km 1 To 35,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category