NH-34 Damoh-Hirapur Road: 58km Short-Term Highway Maintenance in Madhya Pradesh

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.98 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title NH-34 Damoh-Hirapur Road: 58km Short-Term Highway Maintenance in Madhya Pradesh
Tender ID2026_MoRTH_915141_1Tender Reference Number02/SAC/STMC/SAGAR/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.98 Cr Tender LocationDamoh-hirapur Road , Damoh , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNH-34 Damoh-Hirapur Road: 58km Short-Term Highway Maintenance in Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender ID2026_MoRTH_915141_1
  • Tender Reference Number02/SAC/STMC/SAGAR/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.98 Cr
  • Tender LocationDamoh-hirapur Road,Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-30 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-30 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-30 05:30 PMClarification End Date2026-07-23 12:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-30 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-30 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-30 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-23 12:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,98,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Short Term Maintenance Estimate For Highway From Km 1 To 35, 44 To 50 And 56 To 71 Total Length 58 Km On Nh - 34 Damoh-hirapur Road In The State Of Madhya Pradesh

This tender seeks bids for the Short Term Maintenance estimate for highway sections on NH-34 Damoh-Hirapur Road in Madhya Pradesh. The scope of work encompasses the maintenance of identified highway segments totaling 58 kilometers, specifically from km 1 to 35, 44 to 50, and 56 to 71. This critical infrastructure project is being managed by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, with the Executive Engineer, NH Division Sagar, serving as the inviting authority. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹7,97,89,119, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,98,000. The tender process is an open/advertised tender with two covers, requiring a fee of ₹11,800. Key dates for participation include the document download period from June 30, 2026, to September 1, 2026, with the bid submission deadline also on September 1, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 23, 2026, at M.P.P.W.D. Arera Hills, Nirman Bhawan, Bhopal. This is a significant opportunity for qualified contractors to contribute to the maintenance and upkeep of vital national highways.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Nh Division Sagar
AddressExecutive Engineer, Pwd National Highways, Near Old Tehsil Campus Sagar 470014&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Estimate For Highway From Km 4 To 30..read more

Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Of Betul (khedi To Mp/mh Border Paratwara Road..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Of Indore Dhar Ahmedabad 4-lane Section Of Nh-47(59)..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Upgradation Of Shahgarh Buxwaha Narsinghgarh Damoh Section Of Nh-34 (from Ch..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Of Rigid Pavement Of Nh 347c Dhar To..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Estimate For Highway From Km 4 To...read more

Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Of Betul (khedi To Mp/mh Border Paratwara...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Of Indore Dhar Ahmedabad 4-lane Section Of...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Upgradation Of Shahgarh Buxwaha Narsinghgarh Damoh Section Of Nh-34 (from...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Of Rigid Pavement Of Nh 347c Dhar...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More