| Tender Title | Madhya Pradesh Highway Short-Term Maintenance: NH-539 Orchha-Tikamgarh and Tikamgarh-Shahgarh Roads | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_915097_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01/SAC/STMC/SAGAR/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.52 Cr | Tender Location | Orchha-tikamgarh Road , Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-30 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-30 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-30 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-22 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,52,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Short Term Maintenance Estimate For Highway From Km 4 To 30 Length 27.00 Km On Nh-539 Orchha-tikamgarh Road And Km 109,110 And 127 To 132 Length 8.00 Km On Nh-539 Tikamgarh-shahgarh Road (total Length 35km) In The State Of Madhya Pradesh
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Executive Engineer, PWD National Highways, is inviting bids for the Short Term Maintenance of highways in the State of Madhya Pradesh. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 01/SAC/STMC/SAGAR/2026-27, pertains to the maintenance of NH-539 Orchha-Tikamgarh Road from km 4 to 30 (27.00 Km) and NH-539 Tikamgarh-Shahgarh Road at km 109, 110, and 127 to 132 (8.00 Km), totaling 35 Km. The estimated tender value is ₹4,51,59,825, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,52,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹11,800. The work duration is stipulated as 365 days. Document download is available from June 30, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 1, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bid submissions can be made from July 29, 2026, 05:30 PM, to September 1, 2026, 05:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, 12:30 PM. Bidders are advised to note the pre-bid meeting on July 23, 2026, at 12:30 PM at M.P.P.W.D. Arera Hills, Nirman Bhawan, Bhopal. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid. Further details are available in the NIT Document and BOQ provided.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Pwd National Highways, Near Old Tehsil Campus Sagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation Of Existing Intermediate Lane Flexible Pavement To 2 Lane With..read more
Maintenance Works Of Nh-730 From Ch 537.470 To Ch 564.750 Under..read more
Maintenance Works Of Nh-730 From Ch 484.000 To Ch 505.000 Under..read more
Maintenance Works Of Nh-730 From Ch 454.000 To Ch 470.900 And..read more
Short Term Maintenance Cost Estimate From Km 239.260 To 252.600,254.800 To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category