| Tender Title | Short Term Road Maintenance for NH-548C in Betul, Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_915240_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03/SAC/STMC/IND/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.80 Cr | Tender Location | Betul (khedi To Mp/mh Border Paratwara Road , Betul , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-30 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-30 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-30 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-23 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Short Term Maintenance Of Betul (khedi To Mp/mh Border Paratwara Road Of Nh-548c From Km 0.00 To Km 35km (length 35km) In The State Of Madhya Pradesh
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, specifically by the Executive Engineer, NH Division Indore, concerns the Short Term Maintenance of the Betul (Khedi to MP/MH border Paratwara Road) of NH-548C, covering a length of 35 kilometers from km 0.00 to km 35 in the State of Madhya Pradesh. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_915240_1 and Tender Reference Number 03/SAC/STMC/IND/2026-27, falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category. The estimated tender value is ₹7,79,63,253, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,80,000. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of June 30, 2026, at 06:30 PM, and the document download end date of September 1, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 12:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 23, 2026, at 12:30 PM at M.P.P.W.D. Arera Hills, Nirman Bhawan, Bhopal. The tender is structured as a two-cover system, encompassing Technical Proposals and Financial Bids. The tender fee is ₹11,800.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Nh Division Indore |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Pwd National Highways, Old Palasia, Indore 452018
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Maintenance Of Km 35.00 To 68.68 Km I/c Road..read more
Short Term Maintenance Of Rigid Pavement Of Nh 347c Dhar To..read more
Maintenance Works Of Nh-730 From Ch 537.470 To Ch 564.750 Under..read more
Maintenance Works Of Nh-730 From Ch 484.000 To Ch 505.000 Under..read more
Short Term Maintenance Estimate For Highway From Km 4 To 30..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category