| Tender Title | Rigid Pavement Maintenance of NH 347C Dhar to Gujri Section, Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_915253_1 | Tender Reference Number | 05/SAC/STMC/IND/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.41 Cr | Tender Location | Dhar To Gujri Section , Dhar , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-30 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-30 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-30 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-23 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,41,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Short Term Maintenance Of Rigid Pavement Of Nh 347c Dhar To Gujri Section From Km 0/000 To Km 49.985 (length 49.985 Km) In The State Of Madhya Pradesh
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Executive Engineer, NH Division Indore, is inviting bids for the Short Term Maintenance of Rigid Pavement on National Highway 347C, covering the Dhar to Gujri section from Km 0/000 to Km 49.985, a total length of 49.985 km, within the State of Madhya Pradesh. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 05/SAC/STMC/IND/2026-27, has a tendered value of ₹6,41,21,056 and an EMD requirement of ₹6,41,000. The work involves civil works related to roads and is slated for a period of 365 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from June 30, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 1, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bid submissions will commence on August 3, 2026, 05:30 PM, and must be concluded by September 1, 2026, 05:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, 12:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 23, 2026, 12:30 PM, at the Chief Engineer (NH) MPPWD, NH Zone Bhopal, located at the 2nd Floor Nirman Bhawan Arera Hills, Bhopal. The tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid. Further details regarding tender fees, payment instruments, and specific document requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Nh Division Indore |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Pwd National Highways, Old Palasia, Indore 452018 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Risk And Cost Work For Work Of Sarvardevla To Pal (mp/mh..read more
Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For Oti Of Jirapur-khilchipur And Biaora-sironj..read more
Upgradation Of Existing Intermediate Lane Flexible Pavement To 2 Lane With..read more
Widening Of Existing 2 Lane To 4 Lane Divided Carriageway With..read more
Upgradation Of Shahgarh Buxwaha Narsinghgarh Damoh Section Of Nh-34 (from Ch..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category