| Tender Title | Short-Term Road Maintenance: NH-47(59) Indore-Dhar Ahmedabad Section, Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_915235_1 | Tender Reference Number | 02/SAC/STMC/IND/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.16 Cr | Tender Location | Indore Dhar Ahmedabad , Indore , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-30 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-30 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-30 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-23 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Short Term Maintenance Of Indore Dhar Ahmedabad 4-lane Section Of Nh-47(59) From Km 5.00 To 9.50 (length 4.50 Km) In The State Of Madhya Pradesh
This tender, referenced as 02/SAC/STMC/IND/2026-27 and emanating from the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, specifically the Executive Engineer, NH Division Indore, seeks bids for the Short Term Maintenance of the Indore Dhar Ahmedabad 4-Lane section of NH-47(59) from KM 5.00 to 9.50, covering a length of 4.50 Km within the State of Madhya Pradesh. This open tender is categorized under "Works" and pertains to the "Civil Works - Roads" product category. The estimated tender value stands at ₹1,16,19,394, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,16,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹11,800. Bidders are advised that the EMD must be submitted through a fixed payment mode, with specific details for payment payable to the Executive Engineer, NH Division Indore and at the Regional Pay and Accounts Office Raipur. The tender document download period commences on June 30, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 1, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is slated for July 23, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the M.P.P.W.D. Arera Hills, Nirman Bhawan, Bhopal, and clarifications on the tender will be accepted until July 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). The contract form is on a Percentage basis, and the work is to be completed within a period of 365 days. Bidders are required to adhere strictly to the critical dates provided, as extensions are not indicated.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Nh Division Indore |
| Address | Pwd National Highways, Old Palasia, Indore 452018 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Maintenance Of Rigid Pavement Of Nh 347c Dhar To..read more
Short Term Maintenance Of Betul (khedi To Mp/mh Border Paratwara Road..read more
Maintenance Works Of Nh-730 From Ch 484.000 To Ch 505.000 Under..read more
Short Term Maintenance Of Km 35.00 To 68.68 Km I/c Road..read more
Maintenance Works Of Nh-730 From Ch 537.470 To Ch 564.750 Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category