| Tender Title | NH12 Bareli to Gohar Ganj Routine Maintenance and Short-Term Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_278709_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/ROMP/BPL/BG/NH45/2026/ |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-25 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.66 Cr | Tender Location | Piu Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-25 05:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-25 05:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-25 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 50000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,31,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Short Term Repair And Routine Maintenance Of 4 Lane Bareli To Gohar Ganj Km 193.450 To 255.300 Nh12 Four Lane With Ps Package4 In The State Of Mp On Item Rate Mode
**Tender Description: Short-Term Repair and Routine Maintenance of NH12 in Madhya Pradesh** The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), through its Regional Office in Bhopal, is pleased to invite bids for the short-term repair and routine maintenance of a critical stretch of National Highway 12. This open tender opportunity focuses on the 4-lane section of NH12 from Bareli to Gohar Ganj, specifically covering Kilometer 193.450 to 255.300, designated as Package 4. The project, to be executed on an item rate basis, encompasses essential repair and ongoing maintenance activities to ensure the optimal condition and smooth traffic flow on this vital roadway within the State of Madhya Pradesh. The estimated tender value for this comprehensive maintenance program is ₹37,65,80,087, with a stipulated work period of 730 days. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 containing the Tender Fee and Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Financial Bid (BOQ). The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹75,31,600. All bids must be submitted offline. The tender document download commences on May 25, 2026, at 5:10 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from May 25, 2026, at 5:15 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM at the office of the Regional Officer, National Highways Authority of India, Regional Office, E-6/47, Smriti Parishar, Near Sai Board, Arera Colony, Bhopal (MP) - 462016. Further details regarding tender fees and EMD payment can be found in the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer |
| Address | Office Of The Regional Officer, National Highways Authority Of India, Regional Office,
 E-6/47, Smriti Parishar, Near Sai Board, Arera Colony, Bhopal (mp) 
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Repair And Routine Maintenance Of 4 Lane Gohar Ganj..read more
Short Term Repair And Routine Maintenance Of 4 Lane Sindoor River..read more
Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Work Road Pavement Repairs Work..read more
Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Work Road Pavement Repairs Work..read more
Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Of Km. 78/700 To 116/600..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category