| Tender Title | NH-51 Gujarat Road Pavement Repairs and Maintenance on Dhrangadhra-Kuda Section | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_916316_1 | Tender Reference Number | 08 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-07 05:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.12 Cr | Tender Location | Dhrangadhra , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-07 05:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-07 05:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-07 05:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,12,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Work Road Pavement Repairs Work On Section Dhrangadhra-kuda Road (between Km. 237/590 To 255/890) Of Nh-51 In The State Of Gujarat.
This tender, reference number 08 of 2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, with the Executive Engineer, NH Division Rajkot, acting as the inviting authority. The scope of work involves short-term improvement and routine maintenance, specifically road pavement repairs, on National Highway 51 between Km. 237/590 and 255/890 on the Dhrangadhra-Kuda road in Gujarat. The estimated tender value is ₹3,12,43,182, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,12,500 required. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹6,000. This is an open tender for civil works within the Highways product category, with a specified work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, as well as bid submission start and end dates, all commencing on July 7, 2026, and concluding on September 10, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng Nh Div. Rajkot |
| Address | Exe Eng Nh Div. 
 Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road Rajkot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Of Km. 34/480 To 74/00..read more
Short Term Maintenance On Nh-351g Between Km. 169/220 To Km. 203/620..read more
Short Term Maintenance Work On Nh-151ad Khambhaliya - Advana - Porbandar..read more
Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Work On Tad-kesariya Section (between..read more
Rectification Of Defects On Four Lane Gujarat-maharashtra Border-surat-hazira Port Section Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category