| Tender Title | NH-351G Gujarat Highway Maintenance: Kamlapur-Chotila Section Short-Term Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_916347_1 | Tender Reference Number | 11 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-07 06:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.33 Cr | Tender Location | Kamlapur Chotila Road , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-07 06:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-07 06:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-07 06:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,33,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Short Term Maintenance On Nh-351g Between Km. 169/220 To Km. 203/620 (kamlapur-chotila Section) In The State Of Gujarat.
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Executive Engineer, National Highways Division, Rajkot, is pleased to invite sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Short Term Maintenance on NH-351G Between Km. 169/220 to Km. 203/620 (Kamlapur-Chotila Section) in the state of Gujarat." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 11 of 2026-27, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Highways." The estimated tender value for this project is ₹3,33,26,678. The scope of work encompasses essential maintenance activities over a period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security (EMD) of ₹3,33,300. The tender documents are available for download from July 7, 2026, 06:05 PM, until September 15, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from July 7, 2026, 06:05 PM, and must be completed by September 15, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM in Rajkot. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 containing Technical Documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹6,000 is applicable. Interested bidders are encouraged to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng Nh Div. Rajkot |
| Address | Exe Eng Nh Div. 
 Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road Rajkot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Of Km. 78/700 To 116/600..read more
Short Term Maintenance Of Nh-351g Km. 0/00 To 62/200 Nageshree-khambha-chalala Road..read more
Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Of Km. 34/480 To 74/00..read more
Short Term Maintenance Work On Nh-151ad Khambhaliya - Advana - Porbandar..read more
Short Term Maintenance Of Nh-351k Km. 65/00 To 77/900 Khambha-una Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category