| Tender Title | National Highway 51 Pavement Repair and Improvement: Dhasa-Gadhada-Botad Road Stretch | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_916360_1 | Tender Reference Number | 07 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-08 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.96 Cr | Tender Location | Dhasa Gadhada Botad Road , Bhavnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-08 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-08 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-08 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Work Road Pavement Repairs Work On Section Dhasa-gadhada-botad Road (between Km. 74/00 To 119/500) Of Nh-51 In The State Of Gujarat.
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Executive Engineer, National Highways Division, Rajkot, is pleased to announce an open tender for "Short Term Improvement and Routine Maintenance work and Road Pavement Repairs" on the Dhasa-Gadhada-Botad road, specifically along National Highway 51 between Kilometer 74/00 and 119/500 in the state of Gujarat. This significant project, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,95,91,844, aims to enhance the condition and longevity of a crucial stretch of highway. The work is scheduled for a period of 365 days. Interested eligible contractors are invited to submit their bids. The tender documents will be available for download from July 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting from July 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with a firm deadline of September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Superintending Engineer, NH Circle, Gandhinagar, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to seek clarifications. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹9,96,000, payable to the Executive Engineer, NH Division Rajkot. The tender fee is ₹12,000, payable to the PAO Mumbai via the Bharatkosh Portal. Bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, which will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Documents and Cover 2 for Financial Documents. Further details regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and contract forms can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng Nh Div. Rajkot |
| Address | Exe Eng Nh Div. 
 Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road Rajkot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Of Km. 34/480 To 74/00..read more
Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road..read more
Special Repair At Essential Locations On Nh2 And Nh306a..read more
Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Work Road Pavement Repairs Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category