National Highway Periodical Maintenance: Chandigarh-Mandi-Manali Road Civil Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.38 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Highway Periodical Maintenance: Chandigarh-Mandi-Manali Road Civil Works
Tender ID2026_PWD_142326_1Tender Reference Number6623-29 dated 26-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.38 Cr Tender LocationBlaspur , Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Highway Periodical Maintenance: Chandigarh-Mandi-Manali Road Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_142326_1
  • Tender Reference Number6623-29 dated 26-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.38 Cr
  • Tender LocationBlaspur,Bilaspur Hp, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:30 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 10:30 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 10:30 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,76,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road

The Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the periodical maintenance of the National Highway on the Chandigarh-Mandi-Manali road. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PWD_142326_1 and Tender Reference Number 6623-29 dated 26-08-2026, is seeking proposals for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,38,31,671. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will include the Tender Fee of ₹5,000 and EMD of ₹2,76,700, along with required pre-qualification and technical documents such as contractor registration, GST/PAN/EPF details, machinery lists, work done certificates, GST clearance, and applicable general conditions of contract. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Document download and bid submission are open from 29-Aug-2026, 06:55 PM, until 05-Sep-2026, 10:30 AM, with bid opening scheduled for 05-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. The tender documents, including the NIT and Schedule of Bill of Quantities (SBD), are available for download. This tender is for a fixed percentage form of contract, and withdrawals are permitted. The Executive Engineer, Bilaspur Division No. II HPPWD Bilaspur, is the inviting authority for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee
AddressExecutive Engineer, Bilaspur Division No. Ii Hppwd Bilaspur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Webbased Street Light..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Webbased Street...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More