| Tender Title | Gohar Ganj to Bhopal 4-Lane Highway Routine Maintenance and Short-Term Repairs in Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_278715_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/ROMP/BPL/GB/NH45/2026/ |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-25 05:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.79 Cr | Tender Location | Piu Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-25 05:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-25 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-25 05:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 50000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,58,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Short Term Repair And Routine Maintenance Of 4 Lane Gohar Ganj To Bhopal Including Link Road From Obedullaganj To Nh69 Km 255.300 To 301.800 Nh12 Four Lane With Ps Package5 In The State Of Mp On Item Rate Mode
This tender, issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), Region Office, Bhopal, invites bids for the short-term repair and routine maintenance of the 4-lane Gohar Ganj to Bhopal stretch, including the link road from Obedullaganj to NH69, specifically from Km 255.300 to 301.800 of NH12. This project, designated as PS Package 5 within the state of Madhya Pradesh, will be executed on an item rate basis. The estimated tender value is ₹37,79,34,212, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹75,58,700 and a tender fee of ₹50,000. The period of work is stipulated at 730 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from May 25, 2026, 5:15 PM, until September 7, 2026, 4:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on May 25, 2026, 5:20 PM, and conclude on September 7, 2026, 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM at the Regional Office of NHAI, Bhopal. This is an open tender requiring two covers, one for the fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and another for the financial bid (BOQ). Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available as per the RFP.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer |
| Address | Office Of The Regional Officer, National Highways Authority Of India, Regional Office,
 E-6/47, Smriti Parishar, Near Sai Board, Arera Colony, Bhopal (mp) 
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Maintenance Cost Estimate From Km 239.260 To 252.600,254.800 To..read more
Development Of New A Site Ro At Location Within Municipal ..read more
Widening Of Existing 2 Lane To 4 Lane Divided Carriageway With..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category