| Tender Title | Itarsi New A-Site RO Civil Development Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRO_191217_1 | Tender Reference Number | WRMC/2026-27/LT/316 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.09 Cr | Tender Location | Itarsi , Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Of New A Site Ro At Location Within Municipal 
 Limits Of Itarsi, Distt Narmadapuram, State Madhya Pradesh Under Bhopal Divisional Office Of Madhya Pradesh State Office
IndianOil, through its Western Region Office Contracts Cell, is inviting bids for the **Development of a New A-Site RO at Itarsi**, located within the municipal limits of Itarsi, District Narmadapuram, Madhya Pradesh. This project falls under the purview of the Bhopal Divisional Office of the Madhya Pradesh State Office and is estimated to have a tender value of ₹1,09,20,604. The work is categorized under Civil Works, with a specified period of 112 days for completion. This is a Limited tender for which bids can be submitted online starting from 31st August 2026 at 03:00 PM and concluding on 7th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. The tender document download period mirrors these dates, commencing on 31st August 2026 and ending on 7th September 2026, both at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹28,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. Bid opening will take place on 8th September 2026 at 03:00 PM at IOC BKC Mumbai. Further details regarding the tender, including technical specifications and financial submission, are available in the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgm Mnc Wr |
| Address | Ioc Bkc Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet At Tukkuguda Junction To..read more
Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet Ro For Resitement At..read more
Bso Engg-development Of New A-site Ro Within Garu Block On Sh-9(sr.no..read more
Development Of New A Site Ro At Location - From Village..read more
Development Of New A Site Ro At Shanurmiya Dargh Near D..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category