| Tender Title | New A-Site Retail Outlet Development in Garu Block, Jharkhand | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ERO_191160_1 | Tender Reference Number | ER-MAC/2026-27/LT/263 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.17 Cr | Tender Location | Garu Block On Sh9 Sr.no 224 Under Ranchi Do Of Bso , Latehar , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Bso Engg-development Of New A-site Ro Within Garu Block On Sh-9(sr.no 224) Under Ranchi Do Of Bihar State Office.
IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the "BSO ENGG-Development of New A-site RO within Garu Block on SH-9(SR.no 224) under Ranchi DO of Bihar State Office." This is a limited tender categorized under "Works" with a tender value of ₹1,16,63,921. The scope of work involves civil engineering development and is expected to be completed within 98 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Declarations and Undertakings, and Cover 2 for the Finance Bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, 03:00 PM, and the bid submission deadline is September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM at M AND C, ERO KOLKATA. The tender reference number is ER-MAC/2026-27/LT/263.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Debu Karmakar |
| Address | Indianoil Bhawan,2, Gariahat Road(s), Kolkata-700068 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet Ro For Resitement At..read more
Development Of A Site Retail Outlet Under Phase Ii Works At..read more
Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet From Rangia Sdo Civil..read more
Ivil, Mechanical & Elect Jobs For Development Of New Retail Outlet..read more
Development Of Codo-new Retail Outlet Of M/s. Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category