| Tender Title | EPC Construction of 4-Lane Bypass Road: Uttar Pradesh and Bihar (NH 31 & NH 922 Connection) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_282968_1 | Tender Reference Number | UPDIV/38/2026 UP Division/320231 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-03 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-21 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1564.19 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-03 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-22 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-03 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-21 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-03 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-21 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 160000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,64,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 4 Lane Bypass Road To The Existing Nh 31 And Nh 922 Through Bairiya Ara Section From Km. 0.000 To Km. 27.062 In The State Of Uttar Pradesh And Bihar On Epc Mode
This tender, identified by Reference Number UPDIV/38/2026 UP Division/320231, is for the "Construction of 4 lane Bypass Road to the existing NH 31 and NH 922 through Bairiya Ara section from Km. 0.000 to Km. 27.062 in the State of Uttar Pradesh and Bihar on EPC Mode". Issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, this open tender seeks proposals for a significant civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹15,641,900,000, with a substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,64,00,000. The contract will be on an Item Rate basis, and the successful bidder will be responsible for the construction over a period of 1460 days. Key dates for participation include the document download period from July 3, 2026, 06:30 PM to October 21, 2026, 11:00 AM, and bid submission closing on October 21, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 22, 2026, 11:30 AM. The tender documents require a tender fee of ₹1,60,000, payable to NHAI. The project encompasses a 27.062 km stretch of four-lane bypass road, connecting to existing NH 31 and NH 922, and spans across the states of Uttar Pradesh and Bihar. Further details regarding pre-qualification, bid security, and submission requirements are available in the tender documents, which are accessible for download during the specified period.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manoj Kumar Sharma |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 4 Lane Mukundra Bypass On Kota-jhalawar Section Of Nh-52..read more
Construction Of Four-lane Access Control Arwal Bypass From Km 54.200 To..read more
Construction Of 03 Nos. Of 3 Lane Robs And 07 No..read more
Construction Of Bypass Road To Aska Town On Nh-157 In The..read more
Widening Of Existing 2 Lane To 4 Lane Divided Carriageway With..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category