Development and Operation of Highway Toilet Facilities on NH44 and NH 244A in Jammu and Kashmir

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Development and Operation of Highway Toilet Facilities on NH44 and NH 244A in Jammu and Kashmir
Tender ID2026_NHAI_289250_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/11023/LKH-SGR/TLBLK/26/01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLakhanpur To Srinagar , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDevelopment and Operation of Highway Toilet Facilities on NH44 and NH 244A in Jammu and Kashmir
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_289250_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/11023/LKH-SGR/TLBLK/26/01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLakhanpur To Srinagar,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-16 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-15 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-16 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-15 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 20000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet Facilities At Multiple&#x0d Locations In The Lakhanpur To Srinagar Section Of Nh44 And Jammu Ring Road Nh&#x0d 244a In The Ut Of Jk

This tender, issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), invites bids for the comprehensive Development, Operation, and Maintenance of Toilet Facilities at multiple locations along the Lakhanpur to Srinagar section of NH44 and the Jammu Ring Road NH 244A, situated within the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir. The Regional Officer, NHAI Jammu, is the inviting authority, with the address for correspondence being the NHAI Building, Kunjwani Chowk, Jammu. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit a Fee/PreQual/Technical proposal in Cover 1 and a Financial Proposal in Cover 2. The tender fee is ₹20,000, payable to NHAI RO JAMMU, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹7,00,000, also payable to NHAI RO JAMMU. Key dates for participation include the commencement of document download and bid submission on 28th August 2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date set for 15th October 2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 16th October 2026 at 02:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 18th September 2026 at 11:00 AM at the Regional Office, NHAI JAMMU. The work is categorized under "Civil Works - Others" and has a stipulated period of work of 182 days with a bid validity of 120 days. Payment can be made via NEFT or RTGS.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Officer, Nhai Jammu
AddressNhai Building, Kunjwani Chowk, Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At Multiple..read more

Patna , Bihar

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Mohali State Office, Punjab And Jammu & Kashmir..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At...read more

Patna , Bihar

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Mohali State Office, Punjab And Jammu & Kashmir...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More