Development, Operation, and Maintenance of Toll Plaza Toilet and Parking Facilities

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Development, Operation, and Maintenance of Toll Plaza Toilet and Parking Facilities
Tender ID2026_NHAI_289548_1Tender Reference NumberNIT No- 340/RO-PATNA/NHAI/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNhai, Ro - Patna , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDevelopment, Operation, and Maintenance of Toll Plaza Toilet and Parking Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_289548_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No- 340/RO-PATNA/NHAI/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNhai, Ro - Patna,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-16 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-15 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-16 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-15 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 20000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At Multiple Toll Plaza Locations.

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), specifically the Regional Officer in Patna, is inviting bids for the comprehensive Development, Operation, and Maintenance of Toilet and Parking Facilities across multiple toll plaza locations. This Open Tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT No- 340/RO-PATNA/NHAI/2026-27, is a critical initiative aimed at enhancing traveler convenience and supporting the operational efficiency of NHAI's infrastructure. The project will be executed under a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) framework, specifically the Build-Operate-Transfer (Annuity) model. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two distinct covers: Cover 1 for Tender Document Fee and Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. A non-refundable Tender Fee of ₹20,000 is mandatory, payable to NHAI, RO - Patna, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,00,000, also payable to NHAI, RO - Patna. The EMD is to be submitted through a fixed instrument. The document download period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:20 PM and concludes on October 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM, mirroring the bid submission period. Bids will be accepted from September 1, 2026, at 06:25 PM, with the final submission deadline on October 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 16, 2026, at 12:30 PM, at the NHAI, RO - Patna office. This tender is for Civil Works and requires adherence to the specified payment modes and bid validity of 120 days. The address for the Tender Inviting Authority is Regional Officer, National Highways Authority of India, Coworking Studio, 4th Floor, D-13 Patliputra Industrial Area, Patna - 800013.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids R. Venkateswarlu
AddressRegional Officer, National Highways Authority Of India, Coworking Studio, 4th Floor, D-13 Patliputra Industrial Area, Patna - 800013
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet Facilities At Multiple Locations In..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi)/ Bid For Operation And Maintenance Of Facilities/amenities..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet Facilities At Multiple Locations...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi)/ Bid For Operation And Maintenance Of...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More