Passenger Shed Construction for 37 Villages in Jammu District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Passenger Shed Construction for 37 Villages in Jammu District
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7887349Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePassenger Shed Construction for 37 Villages in Jammu District
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7887349
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,58,800
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Directorate of Rural Development Jammu, under the Department of Rural Development, Ministry of Rural Development, for the "CONST. OF 1 NOS EACH PASSENGER SHED IN 37 VILLAGES OF JAMMU DISTRICT". The bid is officially numbered GEM/2026/B/7887349 and is dated 06-08-2026. Prospective bidders can submit their proposals between 30-08-2026 at 2:00 PM and 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹258,800.00 is required for participation. This opportunity represents the construction of one passenger shed in each of the 37 identified villages within the Jammu district, contributing to the development of rural infrastructure and public amenities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pro_2026-08-06-20-26-49_9061bd6287bfc9fe0fe80aa4e01b127c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9820978.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9721336.pdf
  • Document
    HELLO_aef8f97a-9a6d-4135-b0741786028615500_ttjrdd.00060002@jk.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Rural Development Tender

Establishment of 44 Public Village Gymnasiums in Jammu District..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Port Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Tourist Cum Passenger Jetty In Bishwanath Ghat Assam..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Proposed Passenger Shelter At Durairajapuram In B.meenatchipuram Town Panchayat..read more

Theni , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Garrage And Two Wheeler Shed Arrangements For Taluk Office Building..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Rural Development Tender

Establishment of 44 Public Village Gymnasiums in Jammu District...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Port Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Tourist Cum Passenger Jetty In Bishwanath Ghat Assam...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Proposed Passenger Shelter At Durairajapuram In B.meenatchipuram Town...read more

Theni , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Garrage And Two Wheeler Shed Arrangements For Taluk Office...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More