Construction of Garage and Two-Wheeler Sheds for Vanapuram Taluk Office, Kallakurichi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Garage and Two-Wheeler Sheds for Vanapuram Taluk Office, Kallakurichi
Tender ID2026_PWD_699277_1Tender Reference Number4TN9/26-27/F1/Dated.28.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:25 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.20 L Tender LocationKallakurichi , Villupuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Garage and Two-Wheeler Sheds for Vanapuram Taluk Office, Kallakurichi
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_699277_1
  • Tender Reference Number4TN9/26-27/F1/Dated.28.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:25 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.20 L
  • Tender LocationKallakurichi,Villupuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:20 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:25 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:20 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:25 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Garrage And Two Wheeler Shed Arrangements For Taluk Office Building At Vanapuram In Kallakurichi District

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 4TN9/26-27/F1/Dated.28.08.2026 and Tender ID 2026_PWD_699277_1, is for the provision of garage and two-wheeler shed arrangements for the Taluk Office building at Vanapuram, Kallakurichi District. The work falls under the Civil Works - Buildings category and is being tendered by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization. The tender is an open/advertised tender with a lump-sum form of contract, and requires a single cover submission. The estimated tender value is ₹6,20,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,200. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date on September 1, 2026, at 10:20 AM, with a corresponding bid submission start date on September 1, 2026, at 10:25 AM. The bid submission end date and document download end date are both set for September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender documents and BOQ can be downloaded starting September 1, 2026. Prospective bidders are required to submit PWD Civil Registration and Live Certificates, GST registration and recent GST-3b filings, Income Tax clearance certificates, Technical Assistant qualification certificates, similar nature of work experience certificates, General Conditions, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tendering authority is EE PWD Kallakurichi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Pwd Kallakurichi
AddressEe Pwd Kallakurichi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 10:20 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Front Elevation For Taluk Office Building At Vanapuram In Kallakurichi..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Running Contract Work..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Providing E-seva Kendra Arrangements For Existing Combined Court Building At Kallakurichi..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Providing A Sump Arrangements For One Stop Centre In Government Medical..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Front Elevation For Taluk Office Building At Vanapuram In...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Running Contract Work...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Providing E-seva Kendra Arrangements For Existing Combined Court Building At...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Providing A Sump Arrangements For One Stop Centre In Government...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More