Vanapuram Taluk Office Front Elevation Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.28 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vanapuram Taluk Office Front Elevation Construction Project
Tender ID2026_PWD_694742_1Tender Reference Number3TN/26-27/F1/JDO/Dt.17.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.28 L Tender LocationVanapuram , Villupuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVanapuram Taluk Office Front Elevation Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_694742_1
  • Tender Reference Number3TN/26-27/F1/JDO/Dt.17.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.28 L
  • Tender LocationVanapuram,Villupuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 10:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 10:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Front Elevation For Taluk Office Building At Vanapuram In Kallakurichi District

This tender, initiated by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for the critical work of "Providing Front Elevation for Taluk Office building at Vanapuram in Kallakurichi District." The tender reference number is 3TN/26-27/F1/JDO/Dt.17.08.2026, and the estimated tender value is ₹2,28,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,300 required. This is an open tender, with a single cover system, and the contract form is a lump-sum agreement. Prospective bidders are advised that document download commences on August 18, 2026, at 10:30 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 18, 2026, 10:30 AM and September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Kallakurichi. Interested parties should meticulously review the tender documents, which include E-TENDER DOCUMENTS, BOQ, WORK EXPERIENCE requirements, GST registration and paid details, last year's income tax return, PWD registration and renewal certificates, and the general conditions of the contract. The tendering authority is EE PWD Kallakurichi, located at The Executive Engineer PWD Buildings Construction and Maintenance Division, Kallakurichi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Pwd Kallakurichi
AddressThe Executive Engineer Pwd&amp#x0d Buildings Construction And Maintenance Divisionkallakurichi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-18 10:30 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Garrage And Two Wheeler Shed Arrangements For Taluk Office Building..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Front Elevation And Foundation Stone Laying And Inaugural Stone For..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Renovation Of Exterior Elevation And Officers Cabins And Works Spaces And..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Of Non Residential Buildings Such As G.m Office, Dispensary..read more

Angul , Odisha

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Design, Supply And Construction Of Puf Shelter For Office Complex For..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Garrage And Two Wheeler Shed Arrangements For Taluk Office...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Front Elevation And Foundation Stone Laying And Inaugural Stone...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Renovation Of Exterior Elevation And Officers Cabins And Works Spaces...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Of Non Residential Buildings Such As G.m Office,...read more

Angul , Odisha

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Design, Supply And Construction Of Puf Shelter For Office Complex...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More