| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance of Non-Residential Buildings and Facilities at MCL Kaniha Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCL_364238_1 | Tender Reference Number | MCL/GM(KA)/SO(C)/26-27/310 DT. 24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32.73 L | Tender Location | Kaniha Ocp , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance Of Non Residential Buildings Such As G.m Office, Dispensary Project Office Weighbridges (4 Nos.), Challan Receive Point, First Aid Room, New Time Office, Control Room Of Sub Station And Coal Sampling Room
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (MCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the Annual Maintenance of various non-residential buildings within Kaniha Area. The scope of work encompasses the comprehensive upkeep of critical facilities including the G.M Office, Dispensary, Project Office, four weighbridges, Challan Receive Point, First Aid Room, New Time Office, Control Room of Sub Station, and the Coal Sampling Room. This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹32,73,234 and a stipulated work period of 365 days. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with both closing on September 04, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A bid security deposit of ₹41,000 is required. Further details and tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, until September 04, 2026, 05:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is the Staff Officer Civil, Kaniha Area, MCL, located at Kaniha, Angul, Odisha - 759117.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer Civil Kaniha Area Mcl |
| Address | Staff Officer Civil Kaniha Area Mcl Talcher Angul Odisha 759117 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq Bsf..read more
Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Maintenance Contracts for LGBRIMH Campus Buildings..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works For Aai Residential Colony, City..read more
Annual Building Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category