Rural Road Upgradation: NH-04 to Nimbutala Village, Middle Andaman

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rural Road Upgradation: NH-04 to Nimbutala Village, Middle Andaman
Tender IDNATender Reference Number01/NIT/SE/CC-I/25-26
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNimbutala , North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRural Road Upgradation: NH-04 to Nimbutala Village, Middle Andaman
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number01/NIT/SE/CC-I/25-26
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNimbutala,North And Middle Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,22,928
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Rural Road From Nh-04 To Nimbutala Village At Rangat North And Middle Andaman Under Pmgsy-iii

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids for the "Upgradation of rural road from NH-04 to Nimbutala village at Rangat North and Middle Andaman under PMGSY-III" (Tender Reference Number: 01/NIT/SE/CC-I/25-26). This is an Open/Advertised tender for Works, specifically within the Civil Works - Roads product category, with the project located in Nimbutala, Middle Andaman. The Executive Engineer, CD-I, APWD, Rangat, is the Tender Inviting Authority. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 22, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline also being September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹5000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1022928 are required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, Cd-i, Apwd, Rangat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Rural Road From Nh-04 To Nimbutala Ward No. 3..read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Rural Road From Nh-04 To Kalsi Village Ward No...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Rural Road From Nh-84 To 193 Rangat To Dhalikheti..read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Road From Sopore Tarzoo Main Road To Middle School..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Providing And Laying Metalling Tarring At Rd. 0/00 To 0/490).. (excluding..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Rural Road From Nh-04 To Nimbutala Ward No....read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Rural Road From Nh-04 To Kalsi Village Ward...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Rural Road From Nh-84 To 193 Rangat To...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Road From Sopore Tarzoo Main Road To Middle...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Providing And Laying Metalling Tarring At Rd. 0/00 To 0/490).....read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More