Rural Road Upgrade: NH-04 to Nimbutala, Rangat, Andaman Under PMGSY-III

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rural Road Upgrade: NH-04 to Nimbutala, Rangat, Andaman Under PMGSY-III
Tender IDNATender Reference Number02/NIT/SE/CC-I/25-26
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNimbutala , North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRural Road Upgrade: NH-04 to Nimbutala, Rangat, Andaman Under PMGSY-III
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number02/NIT/SE/CC-I/25-26
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNimbutala,North And Middle Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,58,896
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Rural Road From Nh-04 To Nimbutala Ward No. 3 At Rangat, North And Middle Andaman Under Pmgsy-iii, Batch-i, 2024-25

This tender opportunity is for the crucial Upgradation of a rural road from NH-04 to Nimbutala Ward No. 3 in Rangat, North and Middle Andaman, as part of the Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (PMGSY-III) Batch-I for the 2024-25 fiscal year. The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is facilitating this vital infrastructure development. The work falls under the 'Civil Works - Roads' product category, specifically identified as a road construction project. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from 22-Aug-2026 06:55 PM until 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM, with the final submission deadline being 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM. The tender fee is ₹5000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹858,896. This is an open/advertised tender, inviting applications from eligible contractors. The project is managed by the Executive Engineer, CD-I, APWD, Rangat, with the tender reference number being 02/NIT/SE/CC-I/25-26. The specific location for this upgrade is Nimbutala.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, Cd-i, Apwd, Rangat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Rural Road From Nh-84 To 193 Rangat To Dhalikheti..read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Rural Road From Nh-04 To Kalsi Village Ward No...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Andaman Public Works Department Tender

Ar And Mo Road Under Sd-v, Nimbutala Of Cd-i, Apwd, Rangat..read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Up-gradation Of Rural Road Connect From Subcenter To Monimohan Biswas House..read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Package No Or-20-727 (l045-nh To Katiguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In The..read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Rural Road From Nh-84 To 193 Rangat To...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Rural Road From Nh-04 To Kalsi Village Ward...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Andaman Public Works Department Tender

Ar And Mo Road Under Sd-v, Nimbutala Of Cd-i, Apwd,...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Up-gradation Of Rural Road Connect From Subcenter To Monimohan Biswas...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Package No Or-20-727 (l045-nh To Katiguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In...read more

Koraput , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More