| Tender Title | Rangat North & Middle Andaman Rural Road Upgradation Under PMGSY-III | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 04/NIT/SE/CC-I/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Dasarathpur , North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,91,085 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Upgradation Of Rural Road From Nh-84 To 193 Rangat To Dhalikheti Nh-04 To Rasadpur Anganwadi At Rangat North And Middle Andaman Under Pmgsy-iii.
This tender is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the critical **Upgradation of rural road from NH-84 to 193 Rangat to Dhalikheti NH-04 to Rasadpur Anganwadi at Rangat North and Middle Andaman under PMGSY-III**. The work falls under the **Civil Works - Roads** product category and is designated as an **Open/Advertised** tender. Prospective bidders are advised to note the crucial dates for this procurement: document download commences on 22-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 31-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until the closing date of 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹5000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹591085 are required. The tender reference number is 04/NIT/SE/CC-I/25-26. The inviting authority for this tender is the Executive Engineer, CD-I, APWD, Rangat, located at Dasarathpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Cd-i, Apwd, Rangat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation Of Rural Road From Nh-04 To Kalsi Village Ward No...read more
Upgradation Of Road From Sopore Tarzoo Main Road To Middle School..read more
Up-gradation Of Rural Road Connect From Subcenter To Monimohan Biswas House..read more
L024-gomirapara Pmgsy Road To Kalandipara Border Road Under Jalpaiguri-sadar Block ,..read more
Mrl02-balasi Bhandari At Pmgsy Road To Gadhearkuthi Bhangerpar Under Dhupguri Block,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category