Sopore Tarzoo Main Road to Sher Colony Middle School Road Upgradation Civil Works

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sopore Tarzoo Main Road to Sher Colony Middle School Road Upgradation Civil Works
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322284_1Tender Reference NumberNIT No- 90 of RnB-Sopore of 2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4 L Tender LocationSopore , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSopore Tarzoo Main Road to Sher Colony Middle School Road Upgradation Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322284_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No- 90 of RnB-Sopore of 2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4 L
  • Tender LocationSopore,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Road From Sopore Tarzoo Main Road To Middle School Sher Colony

This tender, issued by Xen RNB Sopore on behalf of the Public Works Department (PWD) of the State Government and UT, invites bids for the critical **Upgradation of road from Sopore Tarzoo main road to Middle School Sher Colony**. The work is valued at ₹4,00,000 and is scheduled for completion within 90 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. This is an open tender for civil works, utilizing the percentage form of contract. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹8,000, payable to Xen RNB Sopore, and the tender fee is ₹200, also payable to Xen RNB Sopore. All bids must be submitted offline in a single cover. Key dates for this tender are: the document download and bid submission start date is August 25, 2026, at 1:00 PM; the document download and bid submission end date is September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM; and the bid opening date is September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Interested bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Rnb Sopore
AddressRnb Sopore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105558 - Construction Of Link Road From Main Road To Govt..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Link Road From Main Road To Govt Middle School Block..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Upgradation Of Lane From Main Road To Alamdar School At Mochewa..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Road From Main Road To Masjid Sharif At Hussaini..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105558 - Construction Of Link Road From Main Road To...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Link Road From Main Road To Govt Middle School...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Upgradation Of Lane From Main Road To Alamdar School At...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Road From Main Road To Masjid Sharif At...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq....read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More