| Tender Title | Hussaini Colony Chattergam B Road Development and Access Improvement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322876_16 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.94 L | Tender Location | Bk Pora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,715 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development Of Road From Main Road To Masjid Sharif At Hussaini Colony Chattergam B
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is an open invitation for bids concerning the "Development Of Road From Main Road To Masjid Sharif At Hussaini Colony Chattergam B" under the Works category, specifically Civil Works. The project, valued at ₹1,94,300, is being tendered by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, an authority under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will commence on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0%, amounting to ₹9,715, is also required, payable to the same authority. The contract form is percentage-based, and the period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This is a single-cover tender, requiring documents as per NIT, Treasury Challan and EMD as per NIT, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). All submission and download activities will conclude on September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Drain From Masjid Hamzah To Main Road At Bk..read more
Repairing Of Colony Roads And Side Shoulders At Block-b Area..read more
Construction Drain With Iron Mesh
 And Protection Wall On New
 Colony..read more
Grant Of Lease Of 34,517 Sqm Approx. Railway Land For Residential..read more
Road Improvement Work From V 120 To V 113 In Duda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category