Block-B Area Road and Shoulder Repair Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.44 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Block-B Area Road and Shoulder Repair Project
Tender ID2026_NCL_364273_1Tender Reference NumberNCL/CIVIL/BLB/26-27/ETN/11 Dated 25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.44 Cr Tender LocationCivil Engg. Dept. Block B Area Ncl Singrauli , Sidhi , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBlock-B Area Road and Shoulder Repair Project
  • Tender ID2026_NCL_364273_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNCL/CIVIL/BLB/26-27/ETN/11 Dated 25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.44 Cr
  • Tender LocationCivil Engg. Dept. Block B Area Ncl Singrauli,Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,79,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Colony Roads And Side Shoulders At Block-b Area

Northern Coalfields Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the vital "Repairing of Colony Roads and Side Shoulders at Block-B Area" project. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number NCL/CIVIL/BLB/26-27/ETN/11 and Tender ID 2026_NCL_364273_1, seeks to engage qualified contractors for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,43,60,922. The project entails a specified work period of 120 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical details, including requirements for work experience, financial turnover, Digital Signature Certificate, and an undertaking on the bidder's letterhead as per Annexure-XIII. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,79,600 is mandatory. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and sale commence on August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM and conclude on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submission opens on August 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the CIVIL ENGG. DEPT. BLOCK B AREA NCL Singrauli. The tender is being managed by S.O. Civil Block B Area NCL Singrauli.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids S.o. Civil Block B Area Ncl Singrauli
AddressCivil Engg. Dept. Block B Area Ncl Singrauli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Road And Widening Of Path / Shoulder Of..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Misc And B/r Repair Works Inside Depot Area At Cad..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Upgradation Of 12 Units B-type (block No. B/04,b/05,b/07,b/10) And One Unit..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Categories In Odr Road Under Work..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Categories In Vr Road Under Work..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Road And Widening Of Path / Shoulder...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Misc And B/r Repair Works Inside Depot Area At...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Upgradation Of 12 Units B-type (block No. B/04,b/05,b/07,b/10) And One...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Categories In Odr Road Under...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Categories In Vr Road Under...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More