Civil Repairs and Maintenance for Depot Infrastructure at Cad Pulgaon

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Repairs and Maintenance for Depot Infrastructure at Cad Pulgaon
Tender ID2026_MES_778580_2Tender Reference Number8404/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Pulgaon , Wardha , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Repairs and Maintenance for Depot Infrastructure at Cad Pulgaon
  • Tender ID2026_MES_778580_2
  • Tender Reference Number8404/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Pulgaon,Wardha, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 42,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Certain Misc And B/r Repair Works Inside Depot Area At Cad Pulgaon

This tender is for the execution of "CERTAIN MISC AND B/R REPAIR WORKS INSIDE DEPOT AREA AT CAD PULGAON." The work is classified under Civil Works and will be contracted on an Item Rate basis. The tender is being invited by GE PULGAON, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids electronically through an open tender process. The tender documents will be available for download from 20-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, until 03-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on 27-Aug-2026, 03:00 PM, and concludes on 03-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM, at GE PULGAON. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,000 are required. The EMD can be paid through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The work is to be completed within 270 days. Bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Pulgaon
AddressGe Pulgaon Cad Pulgaon 442303
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of 06 X Static Water Tank (swt No 38,..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Solar Street Light (08 X Solar Street Lights)..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Civil Works At Underground Tankfarm & Associated Area At..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Composite Work For Structural Repairs, Civil Maintenance, And Upkeep Of Toilet..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of 06 X Static Water Tank (swt No...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Solar Street Light (08 X Solar Street...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Civil Works At Underground Tankfarm & Associated Area...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Composite Work For Structural Repairs, Civil Maintenance, And Upkeep Of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More