Vypin Lighthouse Station Civil Repairs and Maintenance Services

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 26.22 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vypin Lighthouse Station Civil Repairs and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_DGLL_924162_1Tender Reference NumberMS-Coc-11002/1/2019-MS
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 26.22 L Tender LocationVypin Lighthouse Puthuvype Kochi , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVypin Lighthouse Station Civil Repairs and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_DGLL_924162_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMS-Coc-11002/1/2019-MS
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 26.22 L
  • Tender LocationVypin Lighthouse Puthuvype Kochi,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 52,448
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MS-Coc-11002/1/2019-MS, is for the Civil repairs and maintenance of Vypin Lighthouse Station, a crucial infrastructure asset under the purview of the Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹26,22,339, with a completion period of 180 days. Interested parties are invited to participate in this Open/Advertised tender, which requires a two-cover submission system comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Financial Bids. The EMD amount is ₹52,448, payable to The Director of Lighthouses and Lighships at Ernakulam. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date as August 31, 2026, 01:00 PM. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are September 22, 2026, 03:00 PM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on September 23, 2026, 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 08, 2026, 03:00 PM at Deep Bhavan, Cochin. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the NIT Document, Tender Documents, and BOQ available for download, along with associated drawings, to ensure full compliance with the tender requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Director
AddressDirectorate Of Lighthouses And Lightships Deep Bhavan Gandhinagar Kadavanthra Cochin 20
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Repairs And Maintenance Work At Kanai Creek Lighthouse Station..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Improvement Works At Lighthouse Tower And Allied Structures At Alappuzha Lighthouse..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Nhpc Limited Tender

Loktak Power Station School Building Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bishnupur , Manipur

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maintenance Of Md Accn For Zone..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Repairs And Maintenance Work At Kanai Creek Lighthouse Station...read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Improvement Works At Lighthouse Tower And Allied Structures At Alappuzha...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Nhpc Limited Tender

Loktak Power Station School Building Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bishnupur , Manipur

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maintenance Of Md Accn For...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More