| Tender Title | Kenda Area Housing Upgradation: Renovation of 12 B-Type and 1 C-Type Quarters | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364416_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/GM/Knd/AE(C)/ e-tender/26-27/65 dated-27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.70 L | Tender Location | Kenda Area Complex , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Upgradation Of 12 Units B-type (block No. B/04,b/05,b/07,b/10) And One Unit C-type Qtr.no. C/01/04(new Allotment) At Kenda Area Complex Of Kenda Area.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ECL/GM/Knd/AE(C)/ e-tender/26-27/65 and Tender ID 2026_ECL_364416_1, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically in the Civil Works - Buildings category. Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking bids for the comprehensive upgradation of twelve (12) B-Type dwelling units, specifically Block Nos. B/04, B/05, B/07, and B/10, along with one (1) C-Type quarter, qtr.no. C/01/04 (new allotment). This project is located at the Kenda Area Complex within the Kenda Area, P.O-Haripur, Dist-Burdwan, West Bengal-713378. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹24,69,925, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,900. Bidders are required to submit their bids within a single cover and must include an undertaking on their letterhead as per Annexure-III of the NIT, along with their Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) and the Price Bid in .xls format. The tender documents, including the GCC and NIT, are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from September 01, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place online on September 12, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The period of work is stipulated as 150 days, and the bid validity will be for 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Engineer Civil Kenda Area |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager Kenda Area, P.o-haripur, Dist-burdwan, West Bengal-713378 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Essential Staff Accommodation Type Ii (9 Nos) In Block..read more
Maintenance Work For Type A And Type B Residential Buildings Under..read more
Painting And Whitewashing Of 30 Nos. Houses Type Iv 5 Nos.,..read more
Providing And Fixing Of Wall Tiles And Repairing The Drain Line..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category