| Tender Title | Construction of Link Road to Govt Middle School Kpora Anantnag | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322433_34 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT100of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.48 L | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,440 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - C/o Link Road From Main Road To Govt Middle School Block Kpora
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ENIT100of2026-27, is an Open/Advertised Tender issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, specifically by the office of the Executive Engineer, Rewang. The tender seeks proposals for the Construction of a Link Road from the Main Road to the Government Middle School in Block Kpora, Anantnag. The estimated tender value is ₹1,48,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,440, representing 3.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in a single cover containing all necessary documents, including fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial aspects, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 26, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Payment for tender fees and EMD can be made offline, with acceptable instruments for EMD including Bank Guarantee and CDR (Cash Deposit).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627105558 - Construction Of Link Road From Main Road To Govt..read more
Construction Of Drain From 
 Shankerpora Read Near Graveyard To 
..read more
Construction Of Protection Bund Of Yarabal Khul From Govt Middle School..read more
Upkeep Maintenance Of Road From Shaheed Humayun Muzammil Memorial Govt Degree..read more
Rdddc2627106780- Installation Of Borewell At Govt Middle Primary School Lethpora A..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category