| Tender Title | Borewell Installation for Govt. Middle Primary School Lethpora, Awantipora | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 111/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Rdddc2627106780- Installation Of Borewell At Govt Middle Primary School Lethpora A Block Awantipora
This tender, identified by e-NIT No. 111/2026-27 and dated 31-08-2026, is an open advertisement for works related to Civil Works, specifically the "INSTALLATION OF BOREWELL AT GOVT MIDDLE PRIMARY SCHOOL LETHPORA A BLOCK AWANTIPORA" in Pulwama. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Govt. and UT organization, is inviting bids, with the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. The tender fee is ₹ 200, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2400 is required. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of 31-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and the bid submission start date also on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM. The deadline for document download and bid submission is 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. This presents a timely opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake essential infrastructure development at the specified government primary school.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627106742- Co Boundary Wall Eidgah Pethpora Lethpora A Block Awantipora..read more
Rdddc2627106742- Co Boundary Wall Eidgah Pethpora Lethpora A Block Awantipora..read more
Findc2627101953- Installation Of Community Borewell For Irrigation Drinking Purposes To 1000..read more
Rdddc2627105558 - Construction Of Link Road From Main Road To Govt..read more
C/o Link Road From Main Road To Govt Middle School Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category