| Tender Title | Community Borewell Installation for Irrigation and Drinking Water in Awantipora | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 111/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,366 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Findc2627101953- Installation Of Community Borewell For Irrigation Drinking Purposes To 1000 Kanals Of Land At Village Sail Chersoo Ii Block Awantipora
This tender, identified by e-NIT No. 111/2026-27 dated 31-08-2026 and tender reference number FINDC2627101953, is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization, inviting bids for the installation of community borewells. The project encompasses providing both irrigation and drinking water for approximately 1000 kanals of land located in Village Sail Chersoo II, Block Awantipora, Pulwama. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Works, specifically Civil Works. Bidders are required to submit their proposals between 31-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The tender fee is ₹200, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3366 is mandatory. All bids will be opened on 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender documents will be available for download from 31-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The inviting authority for this tender is the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, located in Pulwama.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
Rdddc2627106577- Co Irrigation Drain From The Water Kull Near The Ho..read more
Borewell Installation and Submersible Motor Upgrade with Electrical Supplies..read more
Indian Air Force Drinking Water Fountain Supply and Installation..read more
Providing Treated Water Pipeline For The Use Of Treated/recycled Water From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category