Doulatpora Yarabal Khul Protection Bund Construction

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.84 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Doulatpora Yarabal Khul Protection Bund Construction
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_119Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.84 L Tender LocationChadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDoulatpora Yarabal Khul Protection Bund Construction
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_119
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.84 L
  • Tender LocationChadoora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,215
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Protection Bund Of Yarabal Khul From Govt Middle School To Onwards At Doulatpora From Both Sides

This tender, reference number NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM, an entity under the State Govt. and UT's Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. The scope of work involves the "Construction of Protection Bund of Yarabal Khul from Govt Middle School to onwards at Doulatpora from both sides," a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹2,84,300. This open tender requires bids to be submitted offline, with a tender fee of ₹200 payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,215, equivalent to 5.0% of the tender value, is also required, with options for payment via Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or other specified instruments like Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the bid submission also closing on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam, located at RDD Complex Budgam, Pincode 191111. The contract type is Percentage, and the period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irrigation And Flood Control Tender

Wanihama Khul Construction Of Protection Wall&#x0d With Needle Gate And Bifurcation..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Field &#x0d Channel/protection Bund From &#x0d Badamhar To Land Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105001 - Construction Of Protection Bund Near House Of Gulzar Ahmad..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Flood Protection Bund Nlo Gh Nabi Wani At Padgampora Near..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Graveyard By &#x0d Way Of Protection &#x0d Bund/fencing Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Irrigation And Flood Control Tender

Wanihama Khul Construction Of Protection Wall&#x0d With Needle Gate And...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Field &#x0d Channel/protection Bund From &#x0d Badamhar To Land...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105001 - Construction Of Protection Bund Near House Of Gulzar...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Flood Protection Bund Nlo Gh Nabi Wani At Padgampora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Graveyard By &#x0d Way Of Protection &#x0d Bund/fencing...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More